Wiki › Bestiary › Arctic Faun
Arctic Faun

Arctic Faun

an arctic faun

Raceblood
Health300
Experience300
Speed105
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death20%
drown0%
earth70%
energy-10%
fire-15%
holy30%
ice80%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical10%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: SW-Grove Sands, SW-Moss Sands, FH-Glacier Vaults

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SW-Moss Sands488251807
SW-Grove Sands469452457
SW-Grove Sands474952357
SW-Grove Sands480951907
SW-Grove Sands474752657
SW-Moss Sands505552107
SW-Moss Sands508152737
FH-Glacier Vaults1977127410
FH-Glacier Vaults1944126910
FH-Glacier Vaults1965125610
Live
Loading realm activity...